Night Out with My Loves :)

This is really an outdated post. Should’ve posted this last March but due to my busy schedule (I was a graduating student), I wasn’t able to. Sorry guys.

Last March 20, 2013, I spent the whole night with my friends and my baby. March was really a busy month for me. So many requirements and deadlines and so many things to finish for me to be able to graduate in time. Good thing I was able to squeeze this into my busy schedule.

Mary Rose Grand Carnival was our first stop. Carnivals often pop up in Naga City whenever there are special occassions, like the PeΓ±afrancia Fiesta.

They also have an admission ticket. Cute! Looks like a movie pass you see in old movies.

While waiting for my baby. Candid!

We took a quick pic before we entered the carnival. I really love this pic. We are all smiles. πŸ™‚

Here are some pics of the rides available.

My baby looks like an action star here!

I convinced my baby to ride the roller coaster with me. I’m really proud of him. His face was pale and his hands were really cold after the ride. I was really worried. Good thing, he conquered his fear.

Picture with the gang!

Uh oh! There are no tricycles nor padyaks in the area. -__- Planning to hitch a ride on this truck! Hahaha

There are no people around so we took the opportunity to take some pictures.

EPIC FAIL jump shot! Hahaha! It was fun, though.

Next stop, M.Bargo Grill!

Inuman na! πŸ™‚

With the girls. πŸ™‚

With my baby. πŸ™‚ Sorry if the pic is blurry. Maybe Kim was tipsy while taking the shot. Hahaha.

Credits to my friend, Β Antonette for the pictures!

Okay guys! I’ll end my post here. Thanks for reading my post even though it was outdated. Hahaha. Till next time! xoxo, Jill

Advertisements

Instagram Photo Dump (June 2013)

I know it’s a bit too late to upload these photos here. I just wanted to show you guys the things I’ve been doing last June.

I officially became employed when I started working for Salazar Surveying Office last June. After graduating last March 23, 2013, I lazed around the past two months and enjoyed my status of being unemployed. Yep! You read it right, unemployed. Thanks to my uncle, I finally went out of my summer routine of sleeping, eating, surfing the web, watching TV, eating and of course sleeping again. (Notice that I repeated eating and sleeping. That’s because it occupies a lot of my time.) But of course, my summer was not that super boring because I went out with my family, friends and of course my baby. I’ll create a separate post for this. But for now, I’ll show you the pictures that I’ve been uploading on my IG account.

So many receipts to record. -__-

Throwback Thursdays. Ah.. nostalgia. πŸ™‚

Selfie Overload. Hahaha! πŸ˜€

An unexpected text message from my baby. This made me sooo kilig! :”>

Miami Vs. San Antonio (Finals) Yep! I get to post this on my IG too. Well, I’m not really a big fan of basketball but it was really fun watching the playoffs.

Oh no! My post is getting longer and longer and longer. I opted not to post the other photos coz I know you are all already bored of my throwbacks and selfies. LOL. πŸ™‚